Show Workout in Full Screen
Auto Scroll Page
Components
Double-Unders
Dub time
Settings
Location
(All)
Prototype Training Systems (CrossFit Prototype)
Program
Algonquin Girls soccer Fitness Program
COA Premium CrossFit Express
Corporate Fitness
CrossFit
Empowered
Flames 10 week hockey training
Flames off ice hockey training
Fundamentals
Girl Power
Hillers Girls Soccer Preseason
North Stars Club Hockey Off-Ice Training.
Prototype ENDURE
Prototype Girls Club
Prototype Kids Summer Program
Prototype Longevity
Prototype LTAD Program
Prototype Mobility
Prototype Nutrition
Prototype Performance & Recovery
Prototype Strength
Prototype Thrive
Small Group Training
Sunday Skills
Virtual Coaching
Westborough Youth Lacrosse
Youth Fundamentals
Date
Workout
Monday 11/15/21 WOD - Prototype Training Systems (CrossFit Prototype)
Class
(All)
5:00 AM (Indoor)
5:00 AM (Virtual)
6:00 AM (Virtual)
6:00 AM (Indoor)
7:00 AM (Virtual)
7:00 AM (Indoor)
12:00 PM (Indoor)
3:30 PM (Indoor)
5:30 PM (Indoor)
Age Group
All Ages
0 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 34
35 - 44
45 - 54
55 - 64
65+
Count (M/F):
13 (6/7)
Workout
Monday 11/15/21 WOD
Warm-up
What you need:
Jump Rope
Rower
2x Kettlebells
2x Dumbbells
:90 row
-10 jumping jacks
-20 kangaroos
-10 tempo air squats
-10 shoulder taps
Active hamstring
Walk the dog + pike pass through
Hip opener
Spiderman complex w/ hip lift
Inchworm w/ push up
Lateral lunge w/ shoulder flexion
4 point squat
Specific Prep
*Coaches Choice
Skill
Double-Unders (8 min)
Double-Unders
Alternate Options:
-Skill single unders
-Double tap timing
Metcon
Dub time (AMRAP - Rounds and Reps)
Partner 24 min amrap
100 DU
60 Cal row
100m Farmer carry (Relay format)
60 Renegade row (no rx)
-Each partner carries 100m, partner 1 finishes partner 2 goes
-All other work is split however you choose
Alternate Options:
Double Unders?
-Double taps
-Single unders
Row?
- :30 relay mountain climber each partner
- + :30 relay jumping jacks each partner
Farmers carry?
-Odd object Carry
Renegade row?
-Up/down +BB Bent over row
-Up/Down +Odd object alternating row
Cool Down
*Coaches Choice
Want to see some of these movements in action? Check out our
video library
.
Whiteboard:
Monday, November 15, 2021
Male Clients
1
Jay
clancy
5:00 AM (Virtual)
1 x 200
2
Marc
Dobay
3:30 PM (Indoor)
8 x 50
3
Carl
Donadio
7:00 AM (Indoor)
1 x 38
4
Todd
Kinsman
6:00 AM (Indoor)
1 x 15
5
Graham
Pettengill
7:00 AM (Indoor)
1 x 5
6
Peter
Russo
12:00 PM (Indoor)
1 x 0
Great idea to focus on the movement.
Female Clients
1
Traci
Lake
6:00 AM (Indoor)
1 x 300
2
Lisa
Zancewicz
5:00 AM (Indoor)
1 x 200
3
Rebecca
Welch
6:00 AM (Indoor)
1 x 50
4 minute thrive 180
4
Maria
Maynard
5:00 AM (Indoor)
8 x 20
5
Heather
Clancy
5:00 AM (Virtual)
1 x 130
6
Buffy
Buradagunta
3:30 PM (Indoor)
1 x 25
7
Simony
Cardoso
3:30 PM (Indoor)
1 x 10
Loading...
Powered By Wodify