Show Workout in Full Screen
Auto Scroll Page
Components
Full House
Settings
Location
(All)
Prototype Training Systems (CrossFit Prototype)
Program
Algonquin Girls soccer Fitness Program
COA Premium CrossFit Express
Corporate Fitness
CrossFit
Empowered
Flames 10 week hockey training
Flames off ice hockey training
Fundamentals
Girl Power
Hillers Girls Soccer Preseason
North Stars Club Hockey Off-Ice Training.
Prototype ENDURE
Prototype Girls Club
Prototype Kids Summer Program
Prototype Longevity
Prototype LTAD Program
Prototype Mobility
Prototype Nutrition
Prototype Performance & Recovery
Prototype Strength
Prototype Thrive
Small Group Training
Sunday Skills
Virtual Coaching
Westborough Youth Lacrosse
Youth Fundamentals
Date
Workout
Wednesday 8/31/22 WOD - Prototype Training Systems (CrossFit Prototype)
Class
(All)
5:00 AM (Virtual)
5:00 AM (Indoor)
6:00 AM (Indoor)
6:00 AM (Virtual)
7:00 AM (Virtual)
7:00 AM (Indoor)
9:00 AM (Indoor)
9:00 AM (Virtual)
12:00 PM (Indoor)
4:00 PM (Indoor)
5:30 PM (Indoor)
Age Group
All Ages
0 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 34
35 - 44
45 - 54
55 - 64
65+
Count (M/F):
27 (10/17)
Workout
Wednesday 8/31/22 WOD
Warm-up
What you need:
-10 Good mornings
-10 tempo air squats
-10 shoulder taps
Active hamstring
Walk the dog + pike pass through
Hip opener
Spiderman complex w/ hip lift
Inchworm w/ push up
Lateral lunge w/ shoulder flexion
4 point squat
Band pull-aparts
Band pass throughs
Specific Prep
*Coach's Choice
Strength
10 Min EMOM (No Measure)
1A: 30sec Hollow Hold w/DB load in each hand
1B: 4-8 Strict Handstand Push up
Hollow Hold w/ DB?
-Unweighted hold
-Sit Ups
Strict HSPU?
-Kipping HSPU
-Handsand hold
Metcon
Full House (Time)
5rds
250m/200m Row
2 Wall Walks
10 Up Down
Row?
-Run
-Bike
Wall Walk?
-Handstand hold
-Pike hold
Up Downs?
-Kangaroos
Cool Down
*Coach's Choice
Want to see some of these movements in action? Check out our
video library
.
Whiteboard:
Wednesday, August 31, 2022
Male Clients
1
Private
12:00 PM (Indoor)
8:53
2
Mike
Collette
9:00 AM (Indoor)
9:00
3
Nate
Oram
12:00 PM (Indoor)
10:01
4
Dan
McCarthy
7:00 AM (Indoor)
10:16
5
KEITH
DEJESUS
12:00 PM (Indoor)
10:37
6
Marc
Dobay
4:00 PM (Indoor)
12:37
7
Rob
Scannevin
7:00 AM (Indoor)
12:40
8
Jaryd
Belanger
7:00 AM (Indoor)
13:27
9
Jay
clancy
6:00 AM (Virtual)
13:42
10
Christopher
Lacasse
7:00 AM (Indoor)
13:46
Female Clients
1
Nicole
St.Pierre
12:00 PM (Indoor)
9:30
2
Lisa
Zancewicz
5:00 AM (Indoor)
9:35
3
Prika
Silva
5:00 AM (Indoor)
9:58
4
Carla
Lopez
7:00 AM (Indoor)
10:55
5
Traci
Lake
6:00 AM (Indoor)
14:46
6
Leah
Hantman
9:00 AM (Indoor)
9:48
3 rounds RX Then switched to shoulder taps instead of wall walks ...
7
Cheryl
Kaplan
6:00 AM (Indoor)
10:25
walk to black box
7
Jackie
Donadio
4:00 PM (Indoor)
10:25
8
Heather
Schmidt
6:00 AM (Indoor)
10:45
9
Rebecca
Welch
6:00 AM (Indoor)
10:47
Seated PVC pipe 30 seconds. (Shoulder)
10
Jude
Hurwitz
9:00 AM (Indoor)
11:02
Shoulder taps instead of wall walks
11
Maria
Maynard
5:00 AM (Indoor)
11:05
Walk walks to white tape
12
Simony
Cardoso
4:00 PM (Indoor)
11:26
13
Kathy
Bridge
9:00 AM (Indoor)
11:30
Shoulder taps
14
Emily
Oberlee
5:00 AM (Indoor)
12:24
15
Julia
Rissmiller
5:00 AM (Indoor)
12:40
Pathetic wall walks
16
Marybeth
Costello
4:00 PM (Indoor)
14:03
Partial wall walls, kb swings
Loading...
Powered By Wodify