Show Workout in Full Screen
Auto Scroll Page
Components
Buffalo 10
Settings
Location
(All)
Prototype Training Systems (CrossFit Prototype)
Program
Algonquin Girls soccer Fitness Program
COA Premium CrossFit Express
Corporate Fitness
CrossFit
Empowered
Flames 10 week hockey training
Flames off ice hockey training
Fundamentals
Girl Power
Hillers Girls Soccer Preseason
North Stars Club Hockey Off-Ice Training.
Prototype ENDURE
Prototype Girls Club
Prototype Kids Summer Program
Prototype Longevity
Prototype LTAD Program
Prototype Mobility
Prototype Nutrition
Prototype Performance & Recovery
Prototype Strength
Prototype Thrive
Small Group Training
Sunday Skills
Virtual Coaching
Westborough Youth Lacrosse
Youth Fundamentals
Date
Workout
Monday 6/20/22 WOD - Prototype Training Systems (CrossFit Prototype)
Class
(All)
6:00 AM (Indoor)
6:00 AM (Virtual)
7:30 AM (Virtual)
7:30 AM (Indoor)
9:00 AM (Indoor)
9:00 AM (Virtual)
Age Group
All Ages
0 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 34
35 - 44
45 - 54
55 - 64
65+
Count (M/F):
28 (13/15)
Workout
Monday 6/20/22 WOD
Warm-up
What you need:
Barbell
Jump rope
-200m run
-30 Jumping jacks
-20 kangaroos
-20 high knees
-10 up downs
-Walk the dog
-samson stretch
-Spiderman complex
-inchworm
-lateral lunge w/ shoulder flexion
Specific Prep
*Coach's Choice
Metcon
Buffalo 10 (Time)
10 Rounds (with a Partner) for Time:
5 Deadlifts (225/155lb)
14 Push-Ups
22 Double-Unders
200 meter Run (together)
(45 minute cap)
Ex
(Partner 1) 5 deadlifts +
(Partner 2) 5 deadlifts
(Partner 1) 14 pushups + (Partner 2) 14 pushups
(Partner 1) 22 double unders + (Partner 2) 22 double unders
Partner 1 and 2 run together
(Record time)
Alternate Options:
Deadlift?
-DB/KB/Odd object Deadlift
Pushups?
-Incline pushup
Double Under?
-Single unders
-double taps
Cool Down
*Coach's Choice
Want to see some of these movements in action? Check out our
video library
.
Whiteboard:
Monday, June 20, 2022
Male Clients
1
Mike
Collette
7:30 AM (Indoor)
27:44
W/CL
2
Nick
Lupoli
6:00 AM (Indoor)
29:45
W/Marissa and Bruno!
3
G-Man
St. Onge
6:00 AM (Indoor)
36:29
Lisa & Priya
4
Brendan
Sheehan
7:30 AM (Indoor)
37:54
W/ Jon Collette
5
Michael
Cuthbert
7:30 AM (Indoor)
44:00
W/ Chris
6
Mark
Hardin
6:00 AM (Indoor)
29:30
With Kim! Me RX, Kim 85# DL and mix SU/DU
7
Sam
Kaplan
6:00 AM (Indoor)
33:54
Tim and Cheryl
8
Carolina
Lucchese
7:30 AM (Indoor)
36:07
Nice job ladies!
9
Rob
Scannevin
7:30 AM (Indoor)
36:30
185#, SUs
10
Todd
Kinsman
7:30 AM (Indoor)
38:28
With Peg 135# 9 push ups
11
Zubair
magdum
9:00 AM (Indoor)
39:03
With Carl 135# DL and SU
12
Carl
Donadio
9:00 AM (Indoor)
39:05
155 DL
13
Maqsood
Ahmed
7:30 AM (Indoor)
39:40
W/Russell
Female Clients
1
Lisa
Zancewicz
6:00 AM (Indoor)
36:29
1
Prika
Silva
6:00 AM (Indoor)
36:29
w/ lisa and Garret
2
Marissa
Papazian
6:00 AM (Indoor)
29:45
200m ski erg for run w/Nick and Bruno!
3
Cheryl
Kaplan
6:00 AM (Indoor)
33:54
CK did incline push-ups and SU (With Sam and Tim)
4
Marybeth
Costello
7:30 AM (Indoor)
36:08
W/Qin and Carolina Bike, squats, 105#DL, knee pu
4
Qin
Sun
7:30 AM (Indoor)
36:08
With Marybeth & Carolina
5
Rebecca
Welch
7:30 AM (Indoor)
37:14
Anne 🍀 135 rest Rx not sure of time…
6
Amy
Costello
6:00 AM (Indoor)
37:21
W Emily😄
6
Emily
Oberlee
6:00 AM (Indoor)
37:21
W/ Amy
7
Julia
Rissmiller
6:00 AM (Indoor)
38:41
With Michelle. 85#, knee PUs, 1/2 DUs
7
Michelle
Sousa
6:00 AM (Indoor)
38:41
2 runs, row and 85lbs
8
Nicole
St.Pierre
6:00 AM (Indoor)
39:03
85# DL, rest Rx- Carolyn ❤️
9
Liz
Nasser
6:00 AM (Indoor)
40:37
10
Jessica
Clancy
6:00 AM (Indoor)
40:38
125lb dl rest Rx. With LIZ!!!
11
Diana
Gikunju
9:00 AM (Indoor)
44:01
125# DL, mix DU & singles
Loading...
Powered By Wodify